CSHL

(1) Dirty Ducks (2) Labatts (3) Mattioli Orthodontics (4) Cobras (5) Whalers I (6) 'Gansett Clams 


Silver - Cranston Veterans Memorial Ice Rink (910 1015 730 835 940)

Orange - West Warwick Civic Center (900 1000)

Green - Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink (915 930)

*All teams must remove all beverage containers after each game from locker room

GP
W
 L
 SOL/T
 PTS
 GF
 GA
1. MATTIOLI
20
14
  6
  0
 26
101
  73
2. 'GANSETT CLAMS
20
10
  6
  4
 24
54
  57
3. LABATTS BLUE
20
11
  8
  1
 23
70
  63
4. DIRTY DUCKS
20
10
  9
  1
 21
87
  72
5. WHALERS I
20
8
  9
  3
 19
65
  84
6. COBRAS
20
6
11
  3
 15
65
  93

Results

Clams 6 Mattioli 2

Labatts 5 Dirty Ducks 4

Whalers 6 Cobras 2


Labatts 6 Whalers 0


Clams 5 Cobras 1

Whalers 2 Dirty Ducks 1


Mattioli 5 Whalers 3

Cobras 7 Dirty Ducks 6

Clams 3 Labatts 1


Mattioli 5 Dirty Ducks 2

Clams 2 Whalers 1 

Cobras 5 Labatts 1


Labatts 4 Dirty Ducks 3

Cobras 8 Whalers 5

Mattioli 3 Clams 1


Dirty Ducks 7 Clams 2

Labatts 9 Whalers 4

Mattioli 12 Cobras 2


Clams 5 Cobras 1

Whalers 3 Dirty Ducks 2

Mattioli 1 Labatts 0 (F)


Clams 4 Labatts 3 (SHO)

Whalers 8 Mattioli 2

Dirty Ducks 7 Cobras 3


Whalers 5 Clams 2


Whalers 3 Cobras 2

Mattioli 4 Clams 3 (SHO)

Dirty Ducks 4 Labatts 0


Labatts 4 Whalers 3 (SHO)

Cobras 6 Mattioli 3

Dirty Ducks 3 Clams 2 (SHO)


Mattioli 5 Labatts 4

Whalers 5 Dirty Ducks 4

Clams 2 Cobras 1 (SHO)

Mattioli 4 Dirty Ducks 2




Mattioli 11 Whalers 2

Dirty Ducks 3 Cobras 2

Labatts 4 Clams 2


Cobras 3 Whalers 3 (T)

Dirty Ducks 7 Labatts 4

Mattioli 3 Clams 2 (SHO)


Labatts 4 Whalers 0

Dirty Ducks 4 Clams 1

Mattioli 6 Cobras 2


Dirty Ducks 7 Whalers 3

Matiolli 7 Labatts 2

Cobras 5 Clams 4 (SHO)


Labatts 5 Clams 0

Dirty Ducks 5 Cobras 4


Whalers 8 Mattioli 6

Clams 2 Whalers 0

Cobras 3 Labatts 0

Mattioli 7 Dirty Ducks 4


Clams 2 Whalers 1 (SHO)

Dirty Ducks 9 Mattioli 5

Labatts 5 Cobras 3


Mattioli 8 Cobras 2

Clams 4 Dirty Ducks 3 (SHO)


Labatts 4 Cobras 3 (SHO)

Labatts 5 Mattioli 2

____________________________


Quarter Finals

#3 Labatts 4 #6 Cobras 1

#4 Dirty Ducks 5 #5 Whalers 2


Semi Finals

#3 Labatts 6 #2 Clams 1

#4 Dirty Ducks 7 #1 Mattioli 1


Finals

#4 Dirty Ducks 4 #3 Labatts 2 (en)



Schedule 

Playoffs 

Single Elimination


Wed Feb 27 NEW

#3 Labatts v 

#6 Cobras 1000


Sun Mar 3

#4 Dirty Ducks v 

#5 Whalers 730


Tue Mar 5

#2 Clams v

#3 Labatts 1015


Thur Mar 7

#1 Mattioli v

#4 Dirty Ducks 910


Mon Mar 11

#3 Labatts v 

#4 Dirty Ducks 910